Paddlesports and Surf Lifesaving Calendars

For the Southside Paddlers calendar our events are focussed on Canoe Sprint, Marathon or Multisport ( Surf Lifesaving Events) So just sort by that or just select Southside Paddlers.   As much as we would like to say all  the dates etc correct, links have been provided to the source of that information and it is highly recommended that you double check the source, as dates and information may have changed since this information was loaded.

Filter Events
Date Event Location Discipline
7 - 28 October i-paddle kids learn to kayak course Westerfolds Park Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
28 October ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2 Essendon Canoe Club
28 October Spring Sprint Series- 200m Fairfield Canoe Club Sprint
29 October Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
29 October River Trip - Jumping Creek to Warrandyte Jumping Creek to Warrandyte Recreational - Whitewater
29 October WW Rapid Sprint Dights Falls Wildwater Canoeing
4 November Southern Cup whitewater sprint 1 mersey river tasmania
4 November The Impossible Ocean Race Barwon to Torquay Ocean Racing
5 November Club Paddle - Williamstown (experienced paddlers only) ECC
6 November Southern Cup whitewater sprint 2 Bradys Lake Tasmania
11 - 12 November Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training Geelong Canoe Club
11 November Come N Try Morning in conjunction with MVCC Activ 8 event ECC Clubrooms
11 November Goulburn Classic River Race Goulburn River Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
12 November Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
12 November Footscray Dress Rehearsal Footscray Canoe Club Marathon
18 November ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2 Essendon Canoe Club
18 - 19 November Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training Westerfolds Park Templestowe
18 - 19 November Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 November Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle Thompson Beach, Cobram Marathon,Multisport,Outrigger,Paracanoe,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
18 November Murray Quadrathlon Yarrawonga Marathon,Multisport,Ultra Marathon
18 - 19 November Sea Guide Intake Melbourne Education
18 - 19 November Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills Melbourne Education
19 November Basic Skills Training Geelong Canoe Club Recreational - Flatwater
24 November Twilight River Trip Jumping Creek to Warrandyte Recreational - Whitewater
25 November ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2 Essendon Canoe Club
26 November Country Slalom Series Eildon
26 November Basic Skills Training Lillydale Lake
2 - 3 December Victorian Slalom Championships Eildon
2 - 16 December i-paddle kids learn to kayak course Westerfolds Park Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
2 - 3 December Flatwater Guide Canoe & Kayak Course Intake Melbourne Education
3 December Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
3 December Come N Try Morning ECC Clubrooms
3 December Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
9 December ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2 Essendon Canoe Club
9 - 10 December Sea Guide Intake Melbourne Education
9 - 10 December Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills Melbourne Education
10 December Last Paddlehub for 2017 Lillydale Lake Recreational - Flatwater
16 December ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2 Essendon Canoe Club
20 - 21 January 2018 Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 - 21 January 2018 Sea Guide Intake Melbourne Education