Paddlesports and Surf Lifesaving Calendars

For the Southside Paddlers calendar our events are focussed on Canoe Sprint, Marathon or Multisport ( Surf Lifesaving Events) So just sort by that or just select Southside Paddlers.   As much as we would like to say all  the dates etc correct, links have been provided to the source of that information and it is highly recommended that you double check the source, as dates and information may have changed since this information was loaded.

Filter Events
Date Event Location Discipline
20 January Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 - 21 January Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
21 January Sandridge Bay Series: Race 3 Sandridge Life Saving Club 240 The Boulevard Port Melbourne, VIC 3207 Ocean Racing
21 January GP1: Murrary River Classic: Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Mulwala Canoe Club - near weir wall Marathon
22 - 25 January Paddlepower school holiday programs various locations Canoe Polo,Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Slalom,Sprint
27 January Basic Skills Training Shepparton
2 February Fishos Paddle Series Race 4 Torquay - Fishermans beach Ocean Racing
3 February Great Ocean Paddle Anglesea to Torquay Ocean Racing
4 February Summer Race 2: Saltwater Classic Footscray Canoe Club Marathon
10 February Summer Race 3: Frank Harrison Memorial Albury - weir wall and waterworks Marathon
11 February Summer Race 4- Frank Harrison Memorial Albury - weir wall and waterworks Marathon
11 February Summer Race 4- Frank Harrison Memorial Albury - weir wall and waterworks Marathon
18 February Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 February Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
23 February Twilight River Trip- Jumping Creek to Warrandyte Jumping Creek to Warrandyte Recreational - Whitewater
25 February Basic Skills Training Lillydale Lake
2 March Fishos Paddle Series Race 5 Torquay - Fishermans beach Ocean Racing
3 March Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
4 March Summer Race 5 - Geelong Geelong Canoe Club Marathon
17 - 18 March Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
17 March Sale to Sea Disability Kayak Challenge Bairnsdale to Metung Recreational - Flatwater
18 March Victorian Schools Sprint Championships TBC Sprint
18 March Victorian Schools Marathon Championships TBC Marathon
23 - 25 March Lifeguard Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
25 March River Trip - Jumping Creek to Warrandyte Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
6 April Fishos Paddle Series Race 6 Torquay - Fishermans beach Ocean Racing
8 April Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
9 - 13 April Paddlepower school holiday programs various locations Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
15 April Basic Skills Training Lillydale Lake
15 April Footscray double blade dash Footscray Canoe Club Marathon
21 April Victorian Marathon Championships Geelong Canoe Club Marathon
22 April Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 April Victorian Marathon Championships Geelong Canoe Club Marathon
20 June Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe