Paddlesports and Surf Lifesaving Calendars

For the Southside Paddlers calendar our events are focussed on Canoe Sprint, Marathon or Multisport ( Surf Lifesaving Events) So just sort by that or just select Southside Paddlers.   As much as we would like to say all  the dates etc correct, links have been provided to the source of that information and it is highly recommended that you double check the source, as dates and information may have changed since this information was loaded.

Filter Events
Date Event Location Discipline
2 January - 31 December Getting a bomb proof roll Lakelands Education
2 January - 31 December Sea Skills introduction and continuation. Lakelands Education
2 January - 31 December Whitewater Skills - Kayak Lakelands Education
2 January - 31 December Flatwater Skills - Kayak Lakelands Education
2 January - 31 December Whitewater Rescue Level 1 - Kayak Lakelands Education
2 January - 31 December Coastal Skills Lakelands Education
9 - 28 January Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team Lake Coomera, Oxenford Sprint
17 - 18 January Flatwater Guide - Kayak Adelaide Education
17 - 19 January ACAS Flatwater Guide and Instructor Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
18 January Chillout - Kayak Games Bracken Ridge Multisport
18 January SCC Club Night Swan Canoe Club Recreational - Flatwater
18 January Paddle Power at ECC ECC
19 January Inner City Mental Health Function Swan Canoe Club
20 January Get into Paddling (1) Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA Recreational - Flatwater
20 January Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 January Inter Club Olympics and BBQ Clontarf beach UBD 91 E18 Recreational - Sea Kayaking
20 - 21 January Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 January Inter Club Olympics and BBQ (All Grades) Clontarf Beach
20 - 21 January Sea Guide Intake Melbourne Education
20 - 21 January Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills Melbourne Education
20 - 21 January 2018 NSW Sprint Championships Sydney International Regatta Centre Canoe Sprint
21 January WRCC Introduction Morning Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
21 January Introduction to Kayaking Swan Canoe Club. Mosman Park Recreational - Flatwater
21 January Sandridge Bay Series: Race 3 Sandridge Life Saving Club 240 The Boulevard Port Melbourne, VIC 3207 Ocean Racing
21 January GP1: Murrary River Classic: Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Mulwala Canoe Club - near weir wall Marathon
21 January Flatwater Guide Assessment Shorncliffe Recreational - Flatwater
22 - 25 January Paddlepower school holiday programs various locations Canoe Polo,Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Slalom,Sprint
23 January Bongaree to Skirmish Point Bongaree (Sth Esplanade) UBD 63 C1 Recreational - Sea Kayaking
23 January Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series Hadspen Lions Park Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint
24 January ECC Pool Night Victoria University - Footscray
26 - 28 January Broke Inlet Sea Kayaking Weekend Broke Inlet. South West WA
26 January St Helena Australia Day Paddle (Grade 1) Manly Recreational - Sea Kayaking
27 January Scotts Point to Scarborough Scotts Point Whytecliffe Pde and King St Recreational - Sea Kayaking
27 January Basic Skills Training Shepparton
27 - 28 January 2018 QLD Canoe Sprint State Championships Coomera Canoe Sprint
27 - 28 January PSA Canoe Polo Australia Day (Summer Series) Mawson Lakes SA Canoe Polo
30 January Coochie and Macleay Victoria Point VMR Recreational - Sea Kayaking
30 January Canoe Sprint Paracanoe Team Nomination Canoe Sprint
30 January Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series Hadspen Lions Park Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint
30 January Canoe Sprint Senior Team Nomination Canoe Sprint